Links: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Expand table, add sample list from ETHRA, (probably restructure later)) |
(Stole more consumer group links from INNCO) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Earth-vape.png|frameless|right|links]] | [[File:Earth-vape.png|frameless|right|links]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ Advocacy and consumer groups, research and policy, community hubs and news | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Category !! Website !! Twitter | ! Category !! Website !! Twitter | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Facebook | !Facebook | ||
|- | |- | ||
| advocacy || https://innco.org/ || [https://twitter.com/innco @innco] || [[INNCO]]|| | | advocacy || https://innco.org/ || [https://twitter.com/innco @innco] || [[INNCO]]|| international || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| advocacy || https://nnalliance.org/ || [https://twitter.com/NNAlliance @NNAlliance] || [[NNA]] || UK || - | | advocacy || https://nnalliance.org/ || [https://twitter.com/NNAlliance @NNAlliance] || [[NNA]] || UK || - | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| user || https://vapers.org.uk/ || @ || Vapers.org.uk || UK || - | | user || https://vapers.org.uk/ || @ || Vapers.org.uk || UK || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || t:https://ig.exraucher.org/ || @ || | | user || t:https://acpan.ro/ || @ || ACPAN || RO || - | ||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://acvoda.nl/ || @ || Acvoda || NL || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://www.aiduce.org/ || @ || Aiduce || ?? || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://anesvap.es/ || @ || anesVap || ES || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://www.anpvu.it/ || @ || ANPVU || IT || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:http://dadafo.dk/ || @ || DADAFO || DK || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:http://euforsnus.org/ || @ || EUforSnus || EU || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://gvc.gr/ || @ || Greek Vapers Community || GR || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://je-defume.info/ || @ || je défume || FR || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://ig.exraucher.org/ || @ || IG-XR || DE || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| user || t:https://ig-ed.org || @ || IG-ED || DE || - | | user || t:https://ig-ed.org || @ || IG-ED || DE || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || t:https:// | | user || t:https://bvra.info/ || @ || bvra || DE || - | ||
|- | |||
| user || t:http://moveorganization.net/ || @ || M.O.V.E. || ?? || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://nna.ee/ || @ || NNA Estonia || EE || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://nnasweden.org/ || @ || NNA Sweden || SE || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://www.nikan.no/ || @ || Nikan || NO || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://www.norsk-dampselskap.no/cms/ || Norsk Dampselskap || T || NO || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://ohmsdovapor.pt/ || @ || OHMS DO VAPOR || PT || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://www.sovape.fr/ || @ || sovape || FR || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://vapers.fi/ || @ || Vapers Finland || FI || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://vaper.hu/ || @ || Electric Vapor Association || HU || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://zv-slo.si/ || @ || Slovenian Vaper Association || SI || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://innco.org/members/aceaf-vape/ || @ || A.C.E.A.F Vape || TU || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://innco.org/members/ardt-iberoamerica/ || @ardtiberoameric || ARDT Iberoamérica || NALA || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://asovape.org || @AsoVape || AsoVape Colombia || CO || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://oedc.at/ || @OEdcAt || ÖDC AUSTRIA || AT || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://innco.org/members/avi/ || @vapeindia || Association of Vapers India || IN || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://innco.org/members/casa/ || @goingsmokefree || Campaign for Safer Alternatives || AFRICA || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://innco.org/members/cva/ || @ || Cyprus Vaping Assoc || Cy || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://innco.org/members/ecst/ || @ThaiVapers_ECST || ECST Thailand || TH || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:http://helveticvape.ch/ || @helveticvape || Helvetic Vape || CH || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://www.provapeo.org.mx/ || @provapeomexico || Pro-Vapeo Mexico || MX || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://innco.org/members/asovape-peru/ || @asovapep || ASOVAPE Peru || PE || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| user || | | user || https://innco.org/members/the-vapers/ || @ || The Vapers Philippines || PH || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || t:https:// | | user || t:https://www.thrbrasil.org/ || @thrbrasil_org || THR Brasil || CAN || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || | | user || https://thrkenya.org/ || @THRKenya || THR Kenya || KE || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || https:// | | user || https://thrmalawi.info/ || @THRMalawi || THR Malawi || MW || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || https://www. | | user || t:https://www.thrnigeria.org || @thrnigeria || THR Nigeria || NI || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || | | user || t:https://www.ubv-bdb.be/ || @ || Belgische Damp Bond || BE || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | advocacy || http://thra.ca/ || @ || THRA Canada || CAN || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || https:// | | user || https://www.facebook.com/veipumlifum/ || @ || Veipum Lifum || IC || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | advocacy || https://www.facebook.com/TTHRA/ || @ || TTHRA || TW || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || | | user || https://www.avca.org.nz/ || @avcanz || Aotearoa New Zealand || NZ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || | | user || http://www.khra.re.kr/ || @ || KHRA || KR || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || | | user || http://asapakistan.org/ || @QuitSmokesASAP || ASAP || IC || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | forum || https://old.reddit.com/r/electronic_cigarette/ || - || /r/ecig || int || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | board || https://www.e-cigarette-forum.com/ || - || ECF || int || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | board || https://vapingunderground.com/ || - || Vaping Underground || int || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | board || https://www.vaportalk.com/forum/ || - || Vapor Talk || int || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | news || https://vaping360.com/ || @whycherrywhy || V360 || US || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | news || https://regulatorwatch.com/home/habits/vaping/ || @RegWatchCanada || RegWatch || CAN || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | news || https://news.honestyinitiative.org/ || - || Feeds/Archive || DE || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | news || t:https://thevapingtoday.com/ || - || Vaping Today || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| advocacy || https://righttovape.org/ || @ || | | advocacy || https://righttovape.org/ || @ || Right2Vape || international || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| advocacy || https://apthrmedia.org/ || @ || APTHR Media || APAC || - | | advocacy || https://apthrmedia.org/ || @ || APTHR Media || APAC || - | ||
|- | |||
| advocacy || https://www.tobaccoharmreduction.net/en || @ || THR net || int || - | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || https://twitter.com/WeVapeUK || @WeVapeUK || WeVape || UK | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| research || https://tobaccoanalysis.blogspot.com/ || @ || Dr. Michael Siegel || US || - | | research || https://tobaccoanalysis.blogspot.com/ || @ || Dr. Michael Siegel || US || - | ||
|- | |||
| blog || https://vapinglinks.blog/ || - || VapingLinks || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| policy || https://clivebates.com/ || @Clive_Bates || The Clive || UK || - | | policy || https://clivebates.com/ || @Clive_Bates || The Clive || UK || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | policy || https://scohre.org/ || - || SCOHRE || int || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| policy || https://nicotinepolicy.net/ || - || NSP || int || - | | policy || https://nicotinepolicy.net/ || - || NSP || int || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| policy || https://tobaccoreporter.com/ || - || TR || - || - | | policy || https://tobaccoreporter.com/ || - || TR || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | policy || https://gsthr.org/ || @ || GSTHR || int || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | event || https://www.nosmokesummit.org/ || @ || || ?? || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | event || https://gfn.events/ || @ || GFN || int || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | event || https://www.e-cigarette-summit.co.uk/ || @ || E-Cig Summit || UK || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| docs || [[https://casaa.org/explore-resources/information-library/#Scientific%20Research%20/%20Articles-Harm%20Reduction CASAA Research...]] || @ || CASAA articles || US || - | | docs || [[https://casaa.org/explore-resources/information-library/#Scientific%20Research%20/%20Articles-Harm%20Reduction CASAA Research...]] || @ || CASAA articles || US || - | ||
Line 95: | Line 159: | ||
| vendors || - || || AVA || US || - | | vendors || - || || AVA || US || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | vendors || https://www.vtanz.org.nz/ || @vtanewzealand || Vape Trade Association of New Zealand || IC || - | ||
|- | |||
| vendors || https://apvi.id || @ || Indonesian Personal Vaporiser Association || ID || - | |||
|- | |||
| comm || https://vaepworld.com/square-shareables || @ || VAEPworld || US? || - | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || || || || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Just edit away if you feel something is missing. Don't refrain from | |||
self-promotion. (Albeit not sure on the consensus on vendor listings; | |||
probably to be moved into separate page/table later.) |
Revision as of 14:59, 13 December 2021
Category | Website | Name | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
advocacy | https://innco.org/ | @innco | INNCO | international | - |
advocacy | https://nnalliance.org/ | @NNAlliance | NNA | UK | - |
advocacy | https://ethra.co/ | @europethra | ETHRA | EU | - |
advocacy | https://casaa.org/ | @ | CASAA | US | - |
advocacy | https://www.athra.org.au/ | @ | ATHRA | AU | - |
advocacy | https://caphraorg.net/ | @ | CAPHRA | APAC | - |
user | https://vapers.org.uk/ | @ | Vapers.org.uk | UK | - |
user | t:https://acpan.ro/ | @ | ACPAN | RO | - |
user | t:https://acvoda.nl/ | @ | Acvoda | NL | - |
user | t:https://www.aiduce.org/ | @ | Aiduce | ?? | - |
user | t:https://anesvap.es/ | @ | anesVap | ES | - |
user | t:https://www.anpvu.it/ | @ | ANPVU | IT | - |
user | t:http://dadafo.dk/ | @ | DADAFO | DK | - |
user | t:http://euforsnus.org/ | @ | EUforSnus | EU | - |
user | t:https://gvc.gr/ | @ | Greek Vapers Community | GR | - |
user | t:https://je-defume.info/ | @ | je défume | FR | - |
user | t:https://ig.exraucher.org/ | @ | IG-XR | DE | - |
user | t:https://ig-ed.org | @ | IG-ED | DE | - |
user | t:https://bvra.info/ | @ | bvra | DE | - |
user | t:http://moveorganization.net/ | @ | M.O.V.E. | ?? | - |
user | t:https://nna.ee/ | @ | NNA Estonia | EE | - |
user | t:https://nnasweden.org/ | @ | NNA Sweden | SE | - |
user | t:https://www.nikan.no/ | @ | Nikan | NO | - |
user | t:https://www.norsk-dampselskap.no/cms/ | Norsk Dampselskap | T | NO | - |
user | t:https://ohmsdovapor.pt/ | @ | OHMS DO VAPOR | PT | - |
user | t:https://www.sovape.fr/ | @ | sovape | FR | - |
user | t:https://vapers.fi/ | @ | Vapers Finland | FI | - |
user | t:https://vaper.hu/ | @ | Electric Vapor Association | HU | - |
user | t:https://zv-slo.si/ | @ | Slovenian Vaper Association | SI | - |
user | https://innco.org/members/aceaf-vape/ | @ | A.C.E.A.F Vape | TU | - |
user | https://innco.org/members/ardt-iberoamerica/ | @ardtiberoameric | ARDT Iberoamérica | NALA | - |
user | t:https://asovape.org | @AsoVape | AsoVape Colombia | CO | - |
user | t:https://oedc.at/ | @OEdcAt | ÖDC AUSTRIA | AT | - |
user | https://innco.org/members/avi/ | @vapeindia | Association of Vapers India | IN | - |
user | https://innco.org/members/casa/ | @goingsmokefree | Campaign for Safer Alternatives | AFRICA | - |
user | https://innco.org/members/cva/ | @ | Cyprus Vaping Assoc | Cy | - |
user | https://innco.org/members/ecst/ | @ThaiVapers_ECST | ECST Thailand | TH | - |
user | t:http://helveticvape.ch/ | @helveticvape | Helvetic Vape | CH | - |
user | t:https://www.provapeo.org.mx/ | @provapeomexico | Pro-Vapeo Mexico | MX | - |
user | https://innco.org/members/asovape-peru/ | @asovapep | ASOVAPE Peru | PE | - |
user | https://innco.org/members/the-vapers/ | @ | The Vapers Philippines | PH | - |
user | t:https://www.thrbrasil.org/ | @thrbrasil_org | THR Brasil | CAN | - |
user | https://thrkenya.org/ | @THRKenya | THR Kenya | KE | - |
user | https://thrmalawi.info/ | @THRMalawi | THR Malawi | MW | - |
user | t:https://www.thrnigeria.org | @thrnigeria | THR Nigeria | NI | - |
user | t:https://www.ubv-bdb.be/ | @ | Belgische Damp Bond | BE | - |
advocacy | http://thra.ca/ | @ | THRA Canada | CAN | - |
user | https://www.facebook.com/veipumlifum/ | @ | Veipum Lifum | IC | - |
advocacy | https://www.facebook.com/TTHRA/ | @ | TTHRA | TW | - |
user | https://www.avca.org.nz/ | @avcanz | Aotearoa New Zealand | NZ | - |
user | http://www.khra.re.kr/ | @ | KHRA | KR | - |
user | http://asapakistan.org/ | @QuitSmokesASAP | ASAP | IC | - |
forum | https://old.reddit.com/r/electronic_cigarette/ | - | /r/ecig | int | - |
board | https://www.e-cigarette-forum.com/ | - | ECF | int | - |
board | https://vapingunderground.com/ | - | Vaping Underground | int | - |
board | https://www.vaportalk.com/forum/ | - | Vapor Talk | int | - |
news | https://vaping360.com/ | @whycherrywhy | V360 | US | - |
news | https://regulatorwatch.com/home/habits/vaping/ | @RegWatchCanada | RegWatch | CAN | - |
news | https://news.honestyinitiative.org/ | - | Feeds/Archive | DE | - |
news | t:https://thevapingtoday.com/ | - | Vaping Today | - | - |
advocacy | https://righttovape.org/ | @ | Right2Vape | international | - |
advocacy | https://apthrmedia.org/ | @ | APTHR Media | APAC | - |
advocacy | https://www.tobaccoharmreduction.net/en | @ | THR net | int | - |
advocacy | https://twitter.com/WeVapeUK | @WeVapeUK | WeVape | ||
research | https://tobaccoanalysis.blogspot.com/ | @ | Dr. Michael Siegel | US | - |
blog | https://vapinglinks.blog/ | - | VapingLinks | - | - |
policy | https://clivebates.com/ | @Clive_Bates | The Clive | UK | - |
policy | https://scohre.org/ | - | SCOHRE | int | - |
policy | https://nicotinepolicy.net/ | - | NSP | int | - |
policy | https://tobaccoreporter.com/ | - | TR | - | - |
policy | https://gsthr.org/ | @ | GSTHR | int | - |
event | https://www.nosmokesummit.org/ | @ | ?? | - | |
event | https://gfn.events/ | @ | GFN | int | - |
event | https://www.e-cigarette-summit.co.uk/ | @ | E-Cig Summit | UK | - |
docs | [CASAA Research...] | @ | CASAA articles | US | - |
vendors | - | AVA | US | - | |
vendors | https://www.vtanz.org.nz/ | @vtanewzealand | Vape Trade Association of New Zealand | IC | - |
vendors | https://apvi.id | @ | Indonesian Personal Vaporiser Association | ID | - |
comm | https://vaepworld.com/square-shareables | @ | VAEPworld | US? | - |
- | |||||
- | |||||
- | |||||
- | |||||
- | |||||
- | |||||
- |
Just edit away if you feel something is missing. Don't refrain from self-promotion. (Albeit not sure on the consensus on vendor listings; probably to be moved into separate page/table later.)