Links: Difference between revisions
Expand table, add sample list from ETHRA, (probably restructure later)
Richardpruen (talk | contribs) m (Richardpruen moved page List of advocacy groups to Links: More likely search term) |
(Expand table, add sample list from ETHRA, (probably restructure later)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|+ List of advocacy groups | |+ List of advocacy groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Website !! Twitter | ! Category !! Website !! Twitter | ||
! Name !! Location | ! Name !! Location | ||
!Facebook | !Facebook | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://innco.org/ || [https://twitter.com/innco @innco] | | advocacy || https://innco.org/ || [https://twitter.com/innco @innco] || [[INNCO]]|| Worldwide || - | ||
| [[INNCO]]|| Worldwide | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| https://nnalliance.org/ || [https://twitter.com/NNAlliance @NNAlliance] | | advocacy || https://nnalliance.org/ || [https://twitter.com/NNAlliance @NNAlliance] || [[NNA]] || UK || - | ||
| [[NNA]] || UK | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| https://ethra.co/ | | advocacy || https://ethra.co/ || [https://twitter.com/europethra @europethra] || ETHRA || EU || - | ||
| ETHRA ||EU | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example | | advocacy || https://casaa.org/ || @ || CASAA || US || - | ||
| Example || Example | |- | ||
| | | advocacy || https://www.athra.org.au/ || @ || ATHRA || AU || - | ||
|- | |||
| advocacy || https://caphraorg.net/ || @ || CAPHRA || APAC || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://vapers.org.uk/ || @ || Vapers.org.uk || UK || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://ig.exraucher.org/ || @ || IGXR || DE || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://ig-ed.org || @ || IG-ED || DE || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://acpan.ro/ || @ || ACPAN || RO || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://acvoda.nl/ || @ || acvoda || NL || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://bvra.info/ || @ || bvra || DE || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || t:https://www.aiduce.org/ || @ || aiduce || ?? || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://anesvap.es/ || @ || anesvap || ES || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://www.anpvu.it/ || @ || anpvu || IT || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || http://dadafo.dk/ || @ || dadafo || DK || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || http://euforsnus.org/ || @ || euforsnus || EU || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://gvc.gr/ || @ || gvc.gr || GR || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://je-defume.info/ || @ || je-defume || FR || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || http://moveorganization.net/ || @ || M.O.V.E. || ?? || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://nna.ee/ || @ || NNA || ?? || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://nnai510701598.wordpress.com/ || @ || ?? || IE? || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://nnasweden.org/ || @ || NNA || SE || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://www.nikan.no/ || @ || nikan || NO || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://www.norsk-dampselskap.no/cms/ || @ || T || NO || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://ohmsdovapor.pt/ || @ || ohmsdovapor || EU || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://www.sovape.fr/ || @ || sovape || EU || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://vapers.fi/ || @ || vapers.fi || EU || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://vaper.hu/ || @ || vaper.hu || HU || - | |||
|- | |||
| user || https://zv-slo.si/ || @ || zv-slo || SI || - | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || https://righttovape.org/ || @ || T || int || - | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || https://apthrmedia.org/ || @ || APTHR Media || APAC || - | |||
|- | |||
| research || https://tobaccoanalysis.blogspot.com/ || @ || Dr. Michael Siegel || US || - | |||
|- | |||
| policy || https://clivebates.com/ || @Clive_Bates || The Clive || UK || - | |||
|- | |||
| research || https://www.nosmokesummit.org/ || @ || || ?? || - | |||
|- | |||
| policy || https://nicotinepolicy.net/ || - || NSP || int || - | |||
|- | |||
| news || https://news.honestyinitiative.org/ || - || FEEDS.HI || DE || - | |||
|- | |||
| policy || https://tobaccoreporter.com/ || - || TR || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| board || https://old.reddit.com/r/electronic_cigarette/ || - || /r/ecig || int || - | |||
|- | |||
| news || https://vaping360.com/ || @whycherrywhy || V360 || US || - | |||
|- | |||
| news || https://regulatorwatch.com/home/habits/vaping/ || @RegWatch || RegWatch || CAN || - | |||
|- | |||
| news || t:https://thevapingtoday.com/ || - || || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| docs || [[https://casaa.org/explore-resources/information-library/#Scientific%20Research%20/%20Articles-Harm%20Reduction CASAA Research...]] || @ || CASAA articles || US || - | |||
|- | |||
| vendors || - || || AVA || US || - | |||
|- | |||
| event || https://gfn.events/ || @ || GFN || int || - | |||
|- | |||
| event || https://www.e-cigarette-summit.co.uk/ || @ || E-Cig Summit || UK || - | |||
|- | |||
| policy || https://gsthr.org/ || @ || GSTHR || int || - | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || https://www.tobaccoharmreduction.net/en || @ || THR net || int || - | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || https://twitter.com/WeVapeUK || @WeVapeUK || WeVape || UK | | |||
|- | |||
| comm || https://vaepworld.com/square-shareables || @ || VAEPworld || US? || - | |||
|- | |||
| cat || Example || Example || Example || Example || - | |||
|} | |} |