Links: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Enabled google translate shorthand syntax t:http://...) |
(Look up and convert twitter links) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| advocacy || ETHRA || https://ethra.co/ || [https://twitter.com/europethra @europethra] || EU | | advocacy || ETHRA || https://ethra.co/ || [https://twitter.com/europethra @europethra] || EU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| advocacy || CASAA || https://casaa.org/ || @ || US | | advocacy || CASAA || https://casaa.org/ || [https://twitter.com/@casaamedia @casaamedia} || US | ||
|- | |- | ||
| advocacy || ATHRA || https://www.athra.org.au/ || @ || AU | | advocacy || ATHRA || https://www.athra.org.au/ || [https://twitter.com/ATHRA_AU @ATHRA_AU] || AU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| advocacy || CAPHRA || https://caphraorg.net/ || @ || APAC | | advocacy || CAPHRA || https://caphraorg.net/ || [https://twitter.com/caphraorg @caphraorg] || APAC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Vapers | | user || NNA Vapers UK || https://vapers.org.uk/ || [https://twitter.com/vapersorguk @vapersorguk] || UK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || ACPAN || [[t:https://acpan.ro/]] || @ || RO | | user || ACPAN || [[t:https://acpan.ro/]] || @ || RO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Acvoda || [[t:https://acvoda.nl/]] || @ || NL | | user || Acvoda || [[t:https://acvoda.nl/]] || [https://twitter.com/AcVoDa @AcVoDa] || NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Aiduce || [[t:https://www.aiduce.org/]] || @ || ?? | | user || Aiduce || [[t:https://www.aiduce.org/]] || [https://twitter.com/aiduce @aiduce] || ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || anesVap || [[t:https://anesvap.es/]] || @ || ES | | user || anesVap || [[t:https://anesvap.es/]] || [https://twitter.com/anesvap @anesvap] || ES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || ANPVU || [[t:https://www.anpvu.it/]] || @ || IT | | user || ANPVU || [[t:https://www.anpvu.it/]] || [https://twitter.com/anpvu @anpvu] || IT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || DADAFO || [[t:http://dadafo.dk/]] || @ || DK | | user || DADAFO || [[t:http://dadafo.dk/]] || [https://twitter.com/DADAFOdk @DADAFOdk] || DK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || EUforSnus || http://euforsnus.org/ || | | user || EUforSnus || http://euforsnus.org/ || #EuforSnus || EU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Greek Vapers Community || [[t:https://gvc.gr/]] || @ || GR | | user || Greek Vapers Community || [[t:https://gvc.gr/]] || [https://twitter.com/GreekVapersClub @GreekVapersClub] || GR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || je défume || [[t:https://je-defume.info/]] || @ || FR | | user || je défume || [[t:https://je-defume.info/]] || [https://twitter.com/JeDefume @JeDefume] || FR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || IG-XR || [[t:https://ig.exraucher.org/]] || @ || DE | | user || IG-XR || [[t:https://ig.exraucher.org/]] || [https://twitter.com/ExRaucher_IG @ExRaucher_IG] || DE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || IG-ED || [[t:https://ig-ed.org]] || @ || DE | | user || IG-ED || [[t:https://ig-ed.org]] || [https://twitter.com/ig_ed @ig_ed] || DE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || bvra || [[t:https://bvra.info/]] || @ || DE | | user || bvra || [[t:https://bvra.info/]] || [https://twitter.com/BVRAeV @BVRAeV] || DE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || M.O.V.E. || http://moveorganization.net/ || @ || | | user || M.O.V.E. || http://moveorganization.net/ || [https://twitter.com/EscrigCarmen @EscrigCarmen] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || NNA Estonia || t:https://nna.ee/ || @ || EE | | user || NNA Estonia || [[t:https://nna.ee/]] || [https://twitter.com/NNA_Estonia @NNA_Estonia] || EE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || NNA Sweden || [[t:htts://nnasweden.org/]] || @ || SE | | user || NNA Sweden || [[t:htts://nnasweden.org/]] || @ || SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Nikan || [[t:https://www.nikan.no/]] || @ || NO | | user || Nikan || [[t:https://www.nikan.no/]] || [https://twitter.com/Nikan_Norge @Nikan_Norge] || NO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Norsk Dampselskap || [[t:https://www.norsk-dampselskap.no/cms/]] || @ || NO | | user || Norsk Dampselskap || [[t:https://www.norsk-dampselskap.no/cms/]] || [https://twitter.com/NorskDamp @NorskDamp] || NO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || OHMS DO VAPOR || [[t:https://ohmsdovapor.pt/]] || @ || PT | | user || OHMS DO VAPOR || [[t:https://ohmsdovapor.pt/]] || [https://twitter.com/ohmsdovapor @ohmsdovapor] || PT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || sovape || [[t:https://www.sovape.fr/]] || @ || FR | | user || sovape || [[t:https://www.sovape.fr/]] || [https://twitter.com/sovape_fr @sovape_fr] || FR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Vapers Finland || [[t:https://vapers.fi/]] || @ || FI | | user || Vapers Finland || [[t:https://vapers.fi/]] || [https://twitter.com/VapersFinland @VapersFinland] || FI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Electric Vapor Association || [[t:https://vaper.hu/]] || @ || HU | | user || Electric Vapor Association || [[t:https://vaper.hu/]] || @ || HU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Slovenian Vaper Association || [[t:https://zv-slo.si/]] || @ || SI | | user || Slovenian Vaper Association || [[t:https://zv-slo.si/]] || [https://twitter.com/ZVSLO @ZVSLO] || SI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || A.C.E.A.F Vape || https://innco.org/members/aceaf-vape/ || @ || TU | | user || A.C.E.A.F Vape || https://innco.org/members/aceaf-vape/ || @ || TU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || ARDT Iberoamérica || https://innco.org/members/ardt-iberoamerica/ || @ardtiberoameric || NALA | | user || ARDT Iberoamérica || https://innco.org/members/ardt-iberoamerica/ || [https://twitter.com/ardtiberoameric @ardtiberoameric] || NALA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || AsoVape Colombia || [[t:https://asovape.org]] || @AsoVape || CO | | user || AsoVape Colombia || [[t:https://asovape.org]] || [https://twitter.com/AsoVape @AsoVape] || CO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || ÖDC AUSTRIA || [[t:https://oedc.at/]] || @OEdcAt || AT | | user || ÖDC AUSTRIA || [[t:https://oedc.at/]] || [https://twitter.com/OEdcAt @OEdcAt] || AT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Association of Vapers India || https://innco.org/members/avi/ || @vapeindia || IN | | user || Association of Vapers India || https://innco.org/members/avi/ || [https://twitter.com/vapeindia @vapeindia] || IN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Campaign for Safer Alternatives || https://innco.org/members/casa/ || @goingsmokefree || AFRICA | | user || Campaign for Safer Alternatives || https://innco.org/members/casa/ || [https://twitter.com/goingsmokefree @goingsmokefree] || AFRICA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Cyprus Vaping Assoc || https://innco.org/members/cva/ || @ || Cy | | user || Cyprus Vaping Assoc || https://innco.org/members/cva/ || @ || Cy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || ECST Thailand || https://innco.org/members/ecst/ || @ThaiVapers_ECST || TH | | user || ECST Thailand || https://innco.org/members/ecst/ || [https://twitter.com/ThaiVapers_ECST @ThaiVapers_ECST] || TH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Helvetic Vape || [[t:http://helveticvape.ch/]] || @helveticvape || CH | | user || Helvetic Vape || [[t:http://helveticvape.ch/]] || [https://twitter.com/helveticvape @helveticvape] || CH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Pro-Vapeo Mexico || [[t:https://www.provapeo.org.mx/]] || @provapeomexico || MX | | user || Pro-Vapeo Mexico || [[t:https://www.provapeo.org.mx/]] || [https://twitter.com/provapeomexico @provapeomexico] || MX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || ASOVAPE Peru || https://innco.org/members/asovape-peru/ || @asovapep || PE | | user || ASOVAPE Peru || https://innco.org/members/asovape-peru/ || [https://twitter.com/asovapep @asovapep] || PE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || The Vapers Philippines || https://innco.org/members/the-vapers/ || @ || PH | | user || The Vapers Philippines || https://innco.org/members/the-vapers/ || [https://twitter.com/VapersPH @VapersPH] || PH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || THR Brasil || [[t:https://www.thrbrasil.org/]] || @thrbrasil_org || CAN | | user || THR Brasil || [[t:https://www.thrbrasil.org/]] || [https://twitter.com/thrbrasil_org @thrbrasil_org] || CAN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || THR Kenya || https://thrkenya.org/ || @THRKenya || KE | | user || THR Kenya || https://thrkenya.org/ || [https://twitter.com/THRKenya @THRKenya] || KE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || THR Malawi || https://thrmalawi.info/ || @THRMalawi || MW | | user || THR Malawi || https://thrmalawi.info/ || [https://twitter.com/THRMalawi @THRMalawi] || MW | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || THR Nigeria || [[t:https://www.thrnigeria.org]] || @thrnigeria || NI | | user || THR Nigeria || [[t:https://www.thrnigeria.org]] || [https://twitter.com/thrnigeria @thrnigeria] || NI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Belgische Damp Bond || [[t:https://www.ubv-bdb.be/]] || @ || BE | | user || Belgische Damp Bond || [[t:https://www.ubv-bdb.be/]] || @ || BE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| advocacy || THRA Canada || http://thra.ca/ || @ || CAN | | advocacy || THRA Canada || http://thra.ca/ || [https://twitter.com/THRA_CANADA @THRA_CANADA] || CAN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Veipum Lifum || https://www.facebook.com/veipumlifum/ || @ || IC | | user || Veipum Lifum || https://www.facebook.com/veipumlifum/ || @ || IC | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| advocacy || TTHRA || https://www.facebook.com/TTHRA/ || @ || TW | | advocacy || TTHRA || https://www.facebook.com/TTHRA/ || @ || TW | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || Aotearoa New Zealand || https://www.avca.org.nz/ || @avcanz || NZ | | user || Aotearoa New Zealand || https://www.avca.org.nz/ || [https://twitter.com/avcanz @avcanz] || NZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || KHRA || http://www.khra.re.kr/ || @ || KR | | user || KHRA || http://www.khra.re.kr/ || @ || KR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || ASAP || http://asapakistan.org/ || @QuitSmokesASAP || IC | | user || ASAP || http://asapakistan.org/ || [https://twitter.com/QuitSmokesASAP @QuitSmokesASAP] || IC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| forum || /r/ecig || https://old.reddit.com/r/electronic_cigarette/ || - || int | | forum || /r/ecig || https://old.reddit.com/r/electronic_cigarette/ || - || int | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| board || Vapor Talk || https://www.vaportalk.com/forum/ || - || int | | board || Vapor Talk || https://www.vaportalk.com/forum/ || - || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
| news || V360 || https://vaping360.com/ || @whycherrywhy || US | | news || V360 || https://vaping360.com/ || [https://twitter.com/whycherrywhy @whycherrywhy] || US | ||
|- | |- | ||
| news || RegWatch || https://regulatorwatch.com/home/habits/vaping/ || @RegWatchCanada || CAN | | news || RegWatch || https://regulatorwatch.com/home/habits/vaping/ || [https://twitter.com/RegWatchCanada @RegWatchCanada] || CAN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| news || Feeds/Archive || https://news.honestyinitiative.org/ || - || DE | | news || Feeds/Archive || https://news.honestyinitiative.org/ || - || DE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| news || Vaping Today || [[t:https://thevapingtoday.com/]] || - || - | | news || Vaping Today || [[t:https://thevapingtoday.com/]] || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| news || E-Cig Magazine || [[t:https://www.e-cigmag.com/]] || - || FR | |||
|- | |||
| news || Vapolitique || [[t:https://vapolitique.blogspot.com/]] || - || FR | |||
|- | |||
| news || Vapoon Netgaze || [[t:https://vapoon.de/netzblick/]] || - || DE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| advocacy || Right2Vape || https://righttovape.org/ || @ || international | | advocacy || Right2Vape || https://righttovape.org/ || @ || international | ||
Line 132: | Line 138: | ||
| advocacy || THR net || https://www.tobaccoharmreduction.net/en || @ || int | | advocacy || THR net || https://www.tobaccoharmreduction.net/en || @ || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
| advocacy || WeVape || https://twitter.com/WeVapeUK || @WeVapeUK || UK | | | advocacy || WeVape || https://twitter.com/WeVapeUK || [https://twitter.com/WeVapeUK @WeVapeUK] || UK | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| research || Dr. Michael Siegel || https://tobaccoanalysis.blogspot.com/ || @ || US | | research || Dr. Michael Siegel || https://tobaccoanalysis.blogspot.com/ || @ || US | ||
|- | |||
| research || The Clive || https://clivebates.com/ || [https://twitter.com/Clive_Bates @Clive_Bates] || UK | |||
|- | |- | ||
| blog || VapingLinks || https://vapinglinks.blog/ || - || - | | blog || VapingLinks || https://vapinglinks.blog/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | youtube || GrimmGreen || https://www.youtube.com/c/GrimmGreen || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| youtube || HunkyVape || https://www.youtube.com/c/HunkyVape || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| policy || SCOHRE || https://scohre.org/ || - || int | | policy || SCOHRE || https://scohre.org/ || - || int | ||
Line 156: | Line 166: | ||
| docs || CASAA articles || [[https://casaa.org/explore-resources/information-library/#Scientific%20Research%20/%20Articles-Harm%20Reduction CASAA Research...]] || @ || US | | docs || CASAA articles || [[https://casaa.org/explore-resources/information-library/#Scientific%20Research%20/%20Articles-Harm%20Reduction CASAA Research...]] || @ || US | ||
|- | |- | ||
| vendors || AVA || - || | | vendors || UKVIA || https://www.ukvia.co.uk/ || [https://twitter.com/Vaping_Industry @Vaping_Industry] || UK | ||
|- | |||
| vendors || SFATA || https://www.sfata.org/ || [https://twitter.com/sfataorg @sfataorg] || US | |||
|- | |||
| vendors || AVA || https://theavm.org/ || [https://twitter.com/VaporAmerican @VaporAmerican] || US | |||
|- | |||
| vendors || CVA || https://thecva.org || [https://twitter.com/thecvaofficial @thecvaofficial] || CAN | |||
|- | |||
| vendors || VdeH || http://vd-eh.de/ || [https://twitter.com/VdeH_Verband @VdeH_Verband] || DE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| vendors || Vape Trade Association of NZ || https://www.vtanz.org.nz/ || @vtanewzealand || IC | | vendors || Vape Trade Association of NZ || https://www.vtanz.org.nz/ || [https://twitter.com/vtanewzealand @vtanewzealand] || IC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| vendors || Indonesian Persnl Vapor Assoc || https://apvi.id || @ || ID | | vendors || Indonesian Persnl Vapor Assoc || https://apvi.id || @ || ID | ||
Line 180: | Line 198: | ||
Just edit away if you feel something is missing. Don't refrain from | Just edit away if you feel something is missing. Don't refrain from | ||
self-promotion. (Albeit not sure on the consensus on vendor listings; | self-promotion. Categorization just for grouping. | ||
(Albeit not sure on the consensus on vendor listings; | |||
probably to be moved into separate page/table later.) | probably to be moved into separate page/table later.) |
Revision as of 17:22, 13 December 2021
Just edit away if you feel something is missing. Don't refrain from self-promotion. Categorization just for grouping. (Albeit not sure on the consensus on vendor listings; probably to be moved into separate page/table later.)