Template:Sidebar metric prefixes (small): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Richardpruen (talk | contribs) m 1 revision imported: Wikipedia article on Nicotine modules needed |
imported>Betseg update with Q, R, r, and q |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable floatright" | ||
|+ [[Metric prefix]]es {{navbar|Sidebar metric prefixes (small)|mini=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Text | ||
! Symbol | |||
! Factor | |||
|- | |||
|quetta | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Q | |||
|10<sup>30</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|ronna | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |R | |||
|10<sup>27</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|yotta | |yotta | ||
| Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
|10<sup>1</sup> | |10<sup>1</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan=2 style="text-align: center;" |(none) | ||
|style="padding-left:0.6em; text-align:left;" | 1 | |style="padding-left:0.6em; text-align:left;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 95: | ||
|yocto | |yocto | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |y | | style="text-align: center;" |y | ||
|10<sup> | |10<sup>−24</sup> | ||
| | |- | ||
|ronto | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |r | |||
|10<sup>−27</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |quecto | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |q | |||
|10<sup>−30</sup> | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
{{documentation}} | {{documentation}} | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 01:51, 25 November 2022
| Text | Symbol | Factor |
|---|---|---|
| quetta | Q | 1030 |
| ronna | R | 1027 |
| yotta | Y | 1024 |
| zetta | Z | 1021 |
| exa | E | 1018 |
| peta | P | 1015 |
| tera | T | 1012 |
| giga | G | 109 |
| mega | M | 106 |
| kilo | k | 103 |
| hecto | h | 102 |
| deca | da | 101 |
| (none) | 1 | |
| deci | d | 10−1 |
| centi | c | 10−2 |
| milli | m | 10−3 |
| micro | μ | 10−6 |
| nano | n | 10−9 |
| pico | p | 10−12 |
| femto | f | 10−15 |
| atto | a | 10−18 |
| zepto | z | 10−21 |
| yocto | y | 10−24 |
| ronto | r | 10−27 |
| quecto | q | 10−30 |