Links: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
+coil compatibility spreadsheet, +some twitter handles
Richardpruen (talk | contribs) (changed names to links) |
(+coil compatibility spreadsheet, +some twitter handles) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Earth-vape.png|frameless|links|right]] | [[File:Earth-vape.png|frameless|links|right]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ Advocacy and consumer groups, research and policy, community hubs and news | |+ Advocacy and consumer groups, research and policy, community hubs and news | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| user || [[Electric Vapor Association]] || [[t:https://vaper.hu/]] || @ || HU | | user || [[Electric Vapor Association]] || [[t:https://vaper.hu/]] || @ || HU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || [[Slovenian Vaper Association]] || [[t:https://zv-slo.si/]] || [https://twitter.com/ZVSLO @ZVSLO] || SI | | user || [[Slovenian Vaper Association]] || [[t:https://zv-slo.si/]] (Dead Link) || [https://twitter.com/ZVSLO @ZVSLO] || SI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || [[A.C.E.A.F Vape]] || https://innco.org/members/aceaf-vape/ || @ || TU | | user || [[A.C.E.A.F Vape]]|| https://innco.org/members/aceaf-vape/ || @ || TU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || [[ARDT Iberoamérica]] || https://innco.org/members/ardt-iberoamerica/ || [https://twitter.com/ardtiberoameric @ardtiberoameric] || NALA | | user || [[ARDT Iberoamérica]]|| https://innco.org/members/ardt-iberoamerica/ || [https://twitter.com/ardtiberoameric @ardtiberoameric] || NALA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || [[AsoVape Colombia]] || [[t:https://asovape.org]] || [https://twitter.com/AsoVape @AsoVape] || CO | | user || [[AsoVape Colombia]]|| [[t:https://asovape.org]] || [https://twitter.com/AsoVape @AsoVape] || CO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user || [[ÖDC AUSTRIA]] || [[t:https://oedc.at/]] || [https://twitter.com/OEdcAt @OEdcAt] || AT | | user || [[ÖDC AUSTRIA]] || [[t:https://oedc.at/]] || [https://twitter.com/OEdcAt @OEdcAt] || AT | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| advocacy || [[Snus Forum]]|| t:https://snusforumet.se/ || [https://twitter.com/snusforumet @snusforumet] || SE | | advocacy || [[Snus Forum]]|| t:https://snusforumet.se/ || [https://twitter.com/snusforumet @snusforumet] || SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| news || [[V360]]|| https://vaping360.com/ || [https://twitter.com/ | | news || [[V360]]|| https://vaping360.com/ || [https://twitter.com/Vaping360 @Vaping360] || US | ||
|- | |- | ||
| news || RegWatch ([[Brent Stafford]]) || https://regulatorwatch.com/home/habits/vaping/ || [https://twitter.com/RegWatchCanada @RegWatchCanada] || CAN | | news || RegWatch ([[Brent Stafford]]) || https://regulatorwatch.com/home/habits/vaping/ || [https://twitter.com/RegWatchCanada @RegWatchCanada] || CAN | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| news || [[Vapolitique]]|| [[t:https://vapolitique.blogspot.com/]] || [https://twitter.com/VapolitiqueCH @VapolitiqueCH] || FR | | news || [[Vapolitique]]|| [[t:https://vapolitique.blogspot.com/]] || [https://twitter.com/VapolitiqueCH @VapolitiqueCH] || FR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| news || [[Vapoon Netgaze]]|| [[t:https://vapoon.de/netzblick/]] || @Vapoon_de || DE | | news || [[Vapoon Netgaze]]|| [[t:https://vapoon.de/netzblick/]] || [https://twitter.com/Vapoon_de @Vapoon_de] || DE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| news || [[FilterMag]]|| [https://filtermag.org/?s=vaping&post_type=post filtermag.org] || @filtermag || US | | news || [[FilterMag]]|| [https://filtermag.org/?s=vaping&post_type=post filtermag.org] || [https://twitter.com/filtermag @filtermag] || US | ||
|- | |- | ||
| advocacy || [[Right2Vape]]|| https://righttovape.org/ || - || international | | advocacy || [[Right2Vape]]|| https://righttovape.org/ || - || international | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| research || The Clive ([[Clive Bates|Clive Bates)]]|| https://clivebates.com/ || [https://twitter.com/Clive_Bates @Clive_Bates] || UK | | research || The Clive ([[Clive Bates|Clive Bates)]]|| https://clivebates.com/ || [https://twitter.com/Clive_Bates @Clive_Bates] || UK | ||
|- | |||
|Research | |||
|[[Marewa Glover]] | |||
| | |||
|https://twitter.com/marewaglover | |||
|NZ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| research || Prof. [[Brad Rodu]]|| https://rodutobaccotruth.blogspot.com/ || - || US | | research || Prof. [[Brad Rodu]]|| https://rodutobaccotruth.blogspot.com/ || - || US | ||
Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
| blog || '''VapingLinks''' [[Vaping it|(Vaping it)]]|| https://vapinglinks.blog/ || [https://twitter.com/VapingIT @VapingIT] || - | | blog || '''VapingLinks''' [[Vaping it|(Vaping it)]]|| https://vapinglinks.blog/ || [https://twitter.com/VapingIT @VapingIT] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blog || [[Ashtray Blog]]|| https://www.ecigarettedirect.co.uk/ashtray-blog/ || @inijames || UK | | blog || [[Ashtray Blog]]|| https://www.ecigarettedirect.co.uk/ashtray-blog/ || [https://twitter.com/inijames @inijames] || UK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blog || Anti-THR Lies ([[Carl V. Phillips|Carl V. Phillips)]]|| https://antithrlies.com/ || - || - | | blog || Anti-THR Lies ([[Carl V. Phillips|Carl V. Phillips)]]|| https://antithrlies.com/ || - || - | ||
Line 199: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| vendors || [[VdeH]]|| http://vd-eh.de/ || [https://twitter.com/VdeH_Verband @VdeH_Verband] || DE | | vendors || [[VdeH]]|| http://vd-eh.de/ || [https://twitter.com/VdeH_Verband @VdeH_Verband] || DE | ||
|- | |||
|Advocacy | |||
|[[The Centre of Research Excellence: Indigenous Sovereignty & Smoking|The Centre of Research Excellence: ''Indigenous <br> Sovereignty & Smoking'']] ''([[Marewa Glover]])'' | |||
|https://coreiss.com/home | |||
| | |||
|NZ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| vendors || [[Vape Trade Association of NZ]]|| https://www.vtanz.org.nz/ || [https://twitter.com/vtanewzealand @vtanewzealand] || NZ | | vendors || [[Vape Trade Association of NZ]]|| https://www.vtanz.org.nz/ || [https://twitter.com/vtanewzealand @vtanewzealand] || NZ | ||
Line 208: | Line 220: | ||
| diy || [[Flavour safety]]|| https://safety.diyejuice.org/ || - || US | | diy || [[Flavour safety]]|| https://safety.diyejuice.org/ || - || US | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | doc || [https://old.reddit.com/r/electronic_cigarette/comments/8445yf/interchangeable_prebuilt_coil_list_part_deux/ Coil compatiblity list] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1tAcIDgAYFQbUtO2tbmd-YKOuC3eXS9-fUS5bATzGECQ/edit?usp=sharing https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/...] || - || US | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || |