SLT: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Richardpruen (talk | contribs) (→Table of available SLT products and where available details of ingredients: added Australian use of Pituri) |
Richardpruen (talk | contribs) (→Pituri Bush – a bush medicine and native hallucinogenic: Added more info) |
||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|Tobacco (dry, fermented) | |Tobacco (dry, fermented) | ||
|Natron (a mixture of sodium bicarbonate and sodium chloride) | |Natron (a mixture of sodium bicarbonate and sodium chloride) | ||
|- | |||
|Pituri | |||
|Australia | |||
|H, N, S | |||
|Duboisia hopwodii | |||
|mixed with ash of a certain Acacia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shammah | |Shammah |