Links: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
+sCOPe21 video archive |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Earth-vape.png|frameless|right | [[File:Earth-vape.png|frameless|links|right]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ Advocacy and consumer groups, research and policy, community hubs and news | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Website !! Twitter | ! Category | ||
! Name !! Website !! Twitter!! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| https://innco.org/ || [https://twitter.com/innco @innco] | | advocacy || [[INNCO]]|| https://innco.org/ || [https://twitter.com/innco @innco] || international | ||
| [[ | |- | ||
| advocacy || [[NNA]] || https://nnalliance.org/ || [https://twitter.com/NNAlliance @NNAlliance] || UK | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[ETHRA]] || https://ethra.co/ || [https://twitter.com/europethra @europethra] || EU | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[CASAA]] || https://casaa.org/ || [https://twitter.com/casaamedia @casaamedia] || US | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[ATHRA]] || https://www.athra.org.au/ || [https://twitter.com/ATHRA_AU @ATHRA_AU] || AU | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[CAPHRA]] || https://caphraorg.net/ || [https://twitter.com/caphraorg @caphraorg] || APAC | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[ATHRF]] || https://www.athrf.org/ || [https://twitter.com/THRForumAfrica @THRForumAfrica] || AFRICA | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[C.A.S.A]] || https://www.safer-alternatives.org/ || [https://twitter.com/GoingSmokefree @GoingSmokefree] || AFRICA | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[NNA Vapers UK]] || https://vapers.org.uk/ || [https://twitter.com/vapersorguk @vapersorguk] || UK | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[ACPAN]] || [[t:https://acpan.ro/]] || - || RO | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Acvoda]] || [[t:https://acvoda.nl/]] || [https://twitter.com/AcVoDa @AcVoDa] || NL | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Aiduce]] || [[t:https://www.aiduce.org/]] || [https://twitter.com/aiduce @aiduce] ||FR | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[anesVap]] || [[t:https://anesvap.es/]] || [https://twitter.com/anesvap @anesvap] || ES | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[ANPVU]] || [[t:https://www.anpvu.it/]] || [https://twitter.com/anpvu @anpvu] || IT | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[DADAFO]] || [[t:http://dadafo.dk/]] || [https://twitter.com/DADAFOdk @DADAFOdk] || DK | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[EUforSnus]] || http://euforsnus.org/ (dead link) || #EuforSnus https://twitter.com/EU4Snus|| EU | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Greek Vapers Community]] || [[t:https://gvc.gr/]] || [https://twitter.com/GreekVapersClub @GreekVapersClub] || GR | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[je défume]] || [[t:https://je-defume.info/]] || [https://twitter.com/JeDefume @JeDefume] || FR | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[IG-XR]] || [[t:https://ig.exraucher.org/]] || [https://twitter.com/ExRaucher_IG @ExRaucher_IG] || DE | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[IG-ED]] || [[t:https://ig-ed.org]] || [https://twitter.com/ig_ed @ig_ed] || DE | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[bvra]] || [[t:https://bvra.info/]] || [https://twitter.com/BVRAeV @BVRAeV] || DE | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[M.O.V.E.]] || http://moveorganization.net/ || [https://twitter.com/EscrigCarmen @EscrigCarmen] || international | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[NNA Estonia]] || [[t:https://nna.ee/]] || [https://twitter.com/NNA_Estonia @NNA_Estonia] || EE | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[NNA Swede]] || [[t:https://nnasweden.org/]]|| [https://twitter.com/AtakanBefrits @AtakanBefrits] || SE | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Nikan]] || [[t:https://www.nikan.no/]] || [https://twitter.com/Nikan_Norge @Nikan_Norge] || NO | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Norsk Dampselskap]] || [[t:https://www.norsk-dampselskap.no/cms/]] || [https://twitter.com/NorskDamp @NorskDamp] || NO | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[OHMS DO VAPOR]] || [[t:https://ohmsdovapor.pt/]] || [https://twitter.com/ohmsdovapor @ohmsdovapor] || PT | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[sovape]] || [[t:https://www.sovape.fr/]] || [https://twitter.com/sovape_fr @sovape_fr] || FR | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Vapers Finland]] || [[t:https://vapers.fi/]] || [https://twitter.com/VapersFinland @VapersFinland] || FI | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Electric Vapor Association]] || [[t:https://vaper.hu/]] || @ || HU | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Slovenian Vaper Association]] || [[t:https://zv-slo.si/]] (Dead Link) || [https://twitter.com/ZVSLO @ZVSLO] || SI | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[A.C.E.A.F Vape]]|| https://innco.org/members/aceaf-vape/ || @ || TU | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[ARDT Iberoamérica]]|| https://innco.org/members/ardt-iberoamerica/ || [https://twitter.com/ardtiberoameric @ardtiberoameric] || NALA | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[AsoVape Colombia]]|| [[t:https://asovape.org]] || [https://twitter.com/AsoVape @AsoVape] || CO | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[ÖDC AUSTRIA]] || [[t:https://oedc.at/]] || [https://twitter.com/OEdcAt @OEdcAt] || AT | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Association of Vapers India]] || https://innco.org/members/avi/ || [https://twitter.com/vapeindia @vapeindia] || IN | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Campaign for Safer Alternatives]] || https://innco.org/members/casa/ || [https://twitter.com/goingsmokefree @goingsmokefree] || AFRICA | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Cyprus Vaping Assoc]] || https://innco.org/members/cva/ || @ || CY | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[ECST Thailand]] || https://innco.org/members/ecst/ || [https://twitter.com/ThaiVapers_ECST @ThaiVapers_ECST] || TH | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Helvetic Vape]] || [[t:http://helveticvape.ch/]] || [https://twitter.com/helveticvape @helveticvape] || CH | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Pro-Vapeo Mexico]] || [[t:https://www.provapeo.org.mx/]] || [https://twitter.com/provapeomexico @provapeomexico] || MX | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[ASOVAPE Peru]] || https://innco.org/members/asovape-peru/ || [https://twitter.com/asovapep @asovapep] || PE | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[The Vapers Philippines]] || https://innco.org/members/the-vapers/ || [https://twitter.com/VapersPH @VapersPH] || PH | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[THR Brasil]] || [[t:https://www.thrbrasil.org/]] || [https://twitter.com/thrbrasil_org @thrbrasil_org] || BR | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[THR Kenya]] || https://thrkenya.org/ || [https://twitter.com/THRKenya @THRKenya] || KE | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[THR Malawi]] || https://thrmalawi.info/ || [https://twitter.com/THRMalawi @THRMalawi] || MW | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[THR Nigeria]] || [[t:https://www.thrnigeria.org]] || [https://twitter.com/thrnigeria @thrnigeria] || NG | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Belgische Damp Bond]] || [[t:https://www.ubv-bdb.be/]] || @ || BE | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[THRA Canada]] || http://thra.ca/ || [https://twitter.com/THRA_CANADA @THRA_CANADA] || CAN | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Veipum Lifum]] || https://www.facebook.com/veipumlifum/ || @ || IS | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[TTHRA]] || https://www.facebook.com/TTHRA/ || @ || TW | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[Aotearoa New Zealand]] || https://www.avca.org.nz/ || [https://twitter.com/avcanz @avcanz] || NZ | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[KHRA]] || t:http://www.khra.re.kr/ || @ || KR | |||
|- | |||
| user || [[ASAP]] || http://asapakistan.org/ || [https://twitter.com/QuitSmokesASAP @QuitSmokesASAP] || PK | |||
|- | |||
| forum || [[/r/ecig]] || https://old.reddit.com/r/electronic_cigarette/ || - || international | |||
|- | |||
| forum || [[ECF]] || https://www.e-cigarette-forum.com/ || [https://twitter.com/ecigaretteforum @ecigaretteforum] || international | |||
|- | |||
| forum || [[Vaping Underground]] || https://vapingunderground.com/ || #Vapingunderground || international | |||
|- | |||
| forum || [[Vapor Talk]] || https://www.vaportalk.com/forum/ || [https://twitter.com/VaporTalk @VaporTalk] || international | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[Snus Forum]]|| t:https://snusforumet.se/ || [https://twitter.com/snusforumet @snusforumet] || SE | |||
|- | |||
| news || [[V360]]|| https://vaping360.com/ || [https://twitter.com/Vaping360 @Vaping360] || US | |||
|- | |||
| news || RegWatch ([[Brent Stafford]]) || https://regulatorwatch.com/home/habits/vaping/ || [https://twitter.com/RegWatchCanada @RegWatchCanada] || CAN | |||
|- | |||
| news || Feeds/Archive ([[Honesty Intuitive]]) || https://news.honestyinitiative.org/ || - || DE | |||
|- | |||
| news || [[Vaping Today]]|| [[t:https://thevapingtoday.com/]] || [https://twitter.com/VapingToday @VapingToday] || - | |||
|- | |||
| news || [[E-Cig Magazine]]|| [[t:https://www.e-cigmag.com/]] || - || FR | |||
|- | |||
| news || [[Vapolitique]]|| [[t:https://vapolitique.blogspot.com/]] || [https://twitter.com/VapolitiqueCH @VapolitiqueCH] || FR | |||
|- | |||
| news || [[Vapoon Netgaze]]|| [[t:https://vapoon.de/netzblick/]] || [https://twitter.com/Vapoon_de @Vapoon_de] || DE | |||
|- | |||
| news || [[FilterMag]]|| [https://filtermag.org/?s=vaping&post_type=post filtermag.org] || [https://twitter.com/filtermag @filtermag] || US | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[Right2Vape]]|| https://righttovape.org/ || - || international | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[APTHR Media]]|| https://apthrmedia.org/ || #apthrmedia || APAC | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[TobaccoHarmReduction.net]]|| https://www.tobaccoharmreduction.net/en || [https://twitter.com/Tobaccoharmred1 @Tobaccoharmred1] ||international | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy || [[WeVape]]|| https://twitter.com/WeVapeUK || [https://twitter.com/WeVapeUK @WeVapeUK] || UK |UK | |||
|- | |||
| research || Dr. [[Michael Siegel]]|| https://tobaccoanalysis.blogspot.com/ || [https://twitter.com/mbsiegel @mbsiegel] || US | |||
|- | |||
| research || The Clive ([[Clive Bates|Clive Bates)]]|| https://clivebates.com/ || [https://twitter.com/Clive_Bates @Clive_Bates] || UK | |||
|- | |||
|Research | |||
|[[Marewa Glover]] | |||
| | | | ||
|https://twitter.com/marewaglover | |||
|NZ | |||
|- | |||
| research || Prof. [[Brad Rodu]]|| https://rodutobaccotruth.blogspot.com/ || - || US | |||
|- | |||
| blog || '''VapingLinks''' [[Vaping it|(Vaping it)]]|| https://vapinglinks.blog/ || [https://twitter.com/VapingIT @VapingIT] || - | |||
|- | |||
| blog || [[Ashtray Blog]]|| https://www.ecigarettedirect.co.uk/ashtray-blog/ || [https://twitter.com/inijames @inijames] || UK | |||
|- | |||
| blog || Anti-THR Lies ([[Carl V. Phillips|Carl V. Phillips)]]|| https://antithrlies.com/ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| blog || [[E-Cig Politics]]|| https://www.ecigarette-politics.com/ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| blog || THR Blog [[(ANDREW THOMPSON)|(ANDREW THOMPSON]])|| https://thethr.blog/<nowiki/>|| [https://twitter.com/BlogThr @BlogTHR]|| AU | |||
|- | |||
| youtube || [[GrimmGreen]]|| https://www.youtube.com/c/GrimmGreen || [https://twitter.com/GrimmGreen @GrimmGreen] || US | |||
|- | |||
| youtube || [[HunkyVape]]|| https://www.youtube.com/c/HunkyVape || [https://twitter.com/HunkyVape @HunkyVape] || US | |||
|- | |||
| policy || [[SCOHRE]]|| https://scohre.org/ || [https://twitter.com/SCOHREOrg @SCOHREOrg] || international | |||
|- | |||
| policy || [[NSP]]|| https://nicotinepolicy.net/ || #nicotinepolicy || international | |||
|- | |||
| policy || [[TobaccoReporter]]|| https://tobaccoreporter.com/ || [https://twitter.com/tobaccoreporter @tobaccoreporter] || - | |||
|- | |||
| policy || [[GSTHR report|GSTHR]]|| https://gsthr.org/ || #GSTHR || international | |||
|- | |||
| event || [[Scientific Summit on THR]]|| https://www.nosmokesummit.org/ || - ||GR | |||
|- | |||
| event || [[GFN]]|| https://gfn.events/ || [https://twitter.com/GFNicotine @GFNicotine] || international | |||
|- | |||
| event || [[Ecig summit (uk)|E-Cig Summit]]|| https://www.e-cigarette-summit.co.uk/ || - || UK | |||
|- | |||
| docs || [[Safer Nicotine Wiki:About|Safer nicotine wiki]]|| https://safernicotine.wiki || [https://twitter.com/saferwiki @saferwiki] || UK | |||
|- | |||
| docs || [[CASAA articles]]|| [[https://casaa.org/explore-resources/information-library/#Scientific%20Research%20/%20Articles-Harm%20Reduction CASAA Research...]] || - || US | |||
|- | |||
| docs || [[AEMSA articles]]|| https://www.aemsa.org/existing-research/ || - || US | |||
|- | |||
| docs || [[Wolke101]]|| [[t:https://www.wolke101.de/]] || - || DE | |||
|- | |||
| vendors || [[UKVIA]]|| https://www.ukvia.co.uk/ || [https://twitter.com/Vaping_Industry @Vaping_Industry] || UK | |||
|- | |||
| vendors || [[SFATA]]|| https://www.sfata.org/ || [https://twitter.com/sfataorg @sfataorg] || US | |||
|- | |||
| vendors || [[AVA]]|| https://theavm.org/ || [https://twitter.com/VaporAmerican @VaporAmerican] || US | |||
|- | |- | ||
| https:// | | vendors || [[CVA]]|| https://thecva.org || [https://twitter.com/thecvaofficial @thecvaofficial] || CAN | ||
| [[ | |- | ||
| vendors || [[VdeH]]|| http://vd-eh.de/ || [https://twitter.com/VdeH_Verband @VdeH_Verband] || DE | |||
|- | |||
|Advocacy | |||
|[[The Centre of Research Excellence: Indigenous Sovereignty & Smoking|The Centre of Research Excellence: ''Indigenous <br> Sovereignty & Smoking'']] ''([[Marewa Glover]])'' | |||
|https://coreiss.com/home | |||
| | | | ||
|NZ | |||
|- | |||
| vendors || [[Vape Trade Association of NZ]]|| https://www.vtanz.org.nz/ || [https://twitter.com/vtanewzealand @vtanewzealand] || NZ | |||
|- | |||
| vendors || [[Indonesian Persnl Vapor Assoc]]|| https://apvi.id (Dead Link) || - || ID | |||
|- | |- | ||
| https:// | | comm || [[VAEP World|VAEPworld]]|| https://vaepworld.com/square-shareables || [https://twitter.com/VAEPworld @VAEPworld] || international | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | diy || [[Flavour safety]]|| https://safety.diyejuice.org/ || - || US | ||
|- | |||
| doc || [https://old.reddit.com/r/electronic_cigarette/comments/8445yf/interchangeable_prebuilt_coil_list_part_deux/ Coil compatiblity list] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1tAcIDgAYFQbUtO2tbmd-YKOuC3eXS9-fUS5bATzGECQ/edit?usp=sharing https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/...] || - || US | |||
|- | |||
| video || sCOPe21 archive || https://apthrmedia.org/#soundbites || - || APAC | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || || || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Just edit away if you feel something is missing. Don't refrain from | |||
self-promotion. Categorization just for grouping. | |||
(Albeit not sure on the consensus on vendor listings; | |||
probably to be moved into separate page/table later.) | |||
[[Category:People of note]] | |||
[[Category:THR Advocacy Group]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 00:49, 1 February 2022
Just edit away if you feel something is missing. Don't refrain from self-promotion. Categorization just for grouping. (Albeit not sure on the consensus on vendor listings; probably to be moved into separate page/table later.)